Results for

The 34th ANNUAL KCKL 95.9 FM BIG BASS TOURNAMENT

March 25-26, 2017

 

2017-kckl-winner2.jpg 

Joe Perez with his Tournament winning 8.51 lb. bass 

 

 

Final Tournament Standings

 

1st                   Joe Perez                                                       8.51     $7,700 + $1,000 SK Bonus                            

2                      Terry Hawkins                                                7.87     $2,200

3                      Garrett Thomas                                              7.63     $1,450

4                      Austin Hodge                                                  6.68     $1,200

5                      Jeffrey Blanton                                                6.58     $950

6                      Tony Clark                                                       6.34     $$$ Cash thru 20th

7                      Brandon Martin                                                6.31

8                      Jeff Norris                                                        6.24

9                      Billy Fugitt                                                        6.24

10                    Tommy Climer                                                 6.20

11                    Allan Smith                                                      6.06

12                    Braulio Porcuyo                                               6.05

13                    Justin Shelton                                                  5.78

14                    Mike Kindley                                                    5.72

15                    J. T. Jones III                                                   5.72

16                    Brian LaFlouer                                                 5.69

17                    Chris Disanto                                                   5.56

18                    Jonathon Rook                                                 5.53

19                    Jeremy Cruz                                                     5.51

20                    John Gowin                                                      5.43

 

Ladies Division

1                      Sarah Pickett                                                    3.68

2                      Candise Smith                                                  3.64

3                      Valerie Castell                                                  3.64

  

Youth Division

1                      Tyler Talber                                                      4.53

2                      Gavin Wragge                                                  4.39

3                      A.J. Settle                                                         3.69

4                      Colten Smith                                                     3.56

 

Hourly Winners

7:00-8:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Lonny Pierce

4.78

2

Bobby Peek

4.33

3

Jim Love

3.81

4

Mike Kindley

3.71

5

Homer Doherty

3.53

8:00-9:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Jeff Norris

6.24

2

JT Jones III

5.72

3

Mike McWhorter

5.41

4

Bobby Peek

4.84

5

Ronnie Miner

4.54

9:00-10:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Austin Hodge

6.68

2

Tony Clark

6.34

3

Justin Shelton

5.78

4

Keith Howell

4.51

5

Cebu Smith

4.17

10:00-11:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Terry Hawkins

6.26

2

Alan Smith

6.06

3

Cody Bodiford

4.85

4

Bobby Peek

4.68

5

William Bloyed

3.88

11:00-12:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Brandon Martin

6.31

2

John Gowin

5.43

3

Drew Sloan

4.70

4

Preston Smith

4.65

5

Kenneth Carpenter

4.57

12:00-1:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Jeffrey Blanton

6.58

2

Daniel Ramsey

5.30

3

Steve Payne

5.17

4

Austin Hodge

4.75

5

Ricky Phillips

4.64

1:00-2:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Jonathan Rook

5.53

2

Chris Zachry

5.28

3

Chad Davis

4.73

4

Steve Fuller

4.54

5

Kerry Kiker

4.22

2:00-3:00 Saturday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Matt Franklin

5.24

2

Chris DiSanto

5.02

3

Garrett Thomas

4.93

4

Jonathan Greig

4.74

5

Robert Crawford

4.52

7:00-8:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Joe Perez

8.51

2

Steven Sims

3.91

3

Chris Zachry

3.69

4

Bill Fuller

3.53

5

Tyler Talbert

3.21

8:00-9:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Terry Hawkins

7.87

2

Jason Reagan

4.70

3

Tyler Talbert

4.53

4

Jerry Stephensen

4.07

5

Jimmy Philpot

3.92

9:00-10:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Billy Fugitt

6.24

2

Alan Smith

5.04

3

Hector Crow

4.72

4

Ronny Halbert

4.08

5

Terry Hawkins

3.91

10:00-11:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Mike Kindley

5.72

2

Brian LaFlower

5.69

3

Jeffrey Carruthers

5.33

4

Austin Hodge

4.88

5

Gavin Wragge

4.39

11:00-12:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Garrett Thomas

7.63

2

Braulio Poreuyo

6.05

3

Bobby Peek

4.82

4

Bill Toothman

4.25

5

Robert Hughes

3.83

12:00-1:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Chris DiSanto

5.56

2

Gary Turner

4.53

3

Michael Edgett

4.22

4

Thomas Helsley

4.21

5

Bryan Martin

3.97

1:00-2:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Tommy Climer

6.20

2

Jeremy Cruz

5.51

3

Kevin Spivey

5.32

4

Joe Skroh

5.25

5

Austin Thomas

3.90

2:00-3:00 Sunday

Rank

Angler

Weight

1

Tommy Tanner

4.41

2

Scott Hewlett

4.05

3

Bryan Martin

3.81

4

Duane Byrd

3.68

5

Troy Askew

3.64

Site Powered By:
AWS